Underwriting AI Agents

391 agents

Premium & Pricing

Pricing Override Risk AI Agent for Premium & Pricing in Insurance

Discover how a Pricing Override Risk AI Agent curbs discount leakage, enforces pricing governance, and boosts profitability in insurance Premium & Pricing.

Underwriting

Prior Acts Coverage Analysis AI Agent

AI agent evaluates retroactive dates, prior acts exposure, and gap coverage needs for professional liability policies to optimize E&O underwriting.

Underwriting

Privacy Regulatory Exposure AI Agent

AI privacy regulatory exposure assessment evaluates GDPR, CCPA, DPDP compliance posture and regulatory fine exposure for cyber insurance underwriting.

Underwriting

Privileged Access Management Deployment Hygiene Assessment AI Agent

AI assesses PAM deployment coverage across human and non-human privileged accounts by analyzing credential vaulting, session monitoring, just-in-time access, and privileged task automation for cyber insurance underwriting.

Catastrophe & Wildfire Risk

Probable Maximum Loss AI Agent

AI probable maximum loss agent estimates the realistic worst-case fire loss at a single location, accounting for construction, occupancy, protection, and exposure, giving underwriters a PML that supports per-risk capacity decisions and reinsurance placement.

Underwriting

Products Liability Assessment AI Agent

AI products liability assessment evaluates product type, recall history, supply chain risk, and regulatory compliance for accurate GL products coverage.

Underwriting

Professional Risk Profiling AI Agent

AI agent evaluates practice type, claim history, credentials, and peer benchmarks to generate E&O risk scores for professional liability underwriting.

Premium & Pricing

Profit Margin Protection AI Agent for Premium & Pricing in Insurance

Discover how the Profit Margin Protection AI Agent optimizes premium and pricing in insurance—safeguarding margins, compliance, and customer value.

Underwriting

Property Fire Risk Scoring AI Agent

AI property fire risk scoring agent generates a composite fire risk score for every commercial property by synthesizing COPE data, loss history, and location hazard into a single underwritable measure that ranks risk consistently across the book.

Commercial Property Underwriting

Property Risk Scoring AI Agent

AI agent combines location, construction, and hazard data to score commercial property risk accurately, sharpen pricing, and reduce underwriting leakage.

Underwriting

Public Project Bid Analysis AI Agent

The Public Project Bid Analysis AI Agent uses AI to evaluate public construction bids for Surety Bond Underwriting, scoring bid spread, capacity fit, and risk.

Underwriting

Puppy and Kitten New Policy AI Agent

AI puppy and kitten underwriting agent specializes in new policies for puppies and kittens under 1 year, evaluating breeder health guarantees, initial vet check data, and developmental risk factors for pet insurance.

Cyber Underwriting

Quantum Computing Readiness Assessment AI Agent

AI agent that assesses applicant quantum-readiness, flags RSA/ECC exposure, and scores cyber underwriting risk against NIST post-quantum standards.

Underwriting

Quote Comparison AI Agent

AI agent compares competing carrier quotes on coverage, pricing, and terms to help underwriters position their offer competitively in the market.

Actuarial Analysis

Ransomware Demand and Payment Trend Forecasting AI Agent

Forecast ransomware extortion demand levels and payment trend trajectories with an AI agent that models threat actor behavior, tracks demand inflation patterns, and informs pricing and reserve adequacy for ransomware coverage. The agent evaluates ransom demand escalation by threat actor group and industry vertical, payment rate trajectories across double and triple extortion tactics, decryptor reliability and negotiation outcome data, and total incident cost inflation beyond the ransom itself to produce forward-looking trend factors actuaries can defend at rate filing and reserve review.

Underwriting

Ransomware Exposure AI Agent

AI ransomware exposure assessment evaluates backup practices, endpoint protection, and ransom payment probability for cyber insurance underwriting.

Underwriting

Rare Risk Detection AI Agent

Discover how a Rare Risk Detection AI Agent improves underwriting in insurance with anomaly detection, data fusion, and explainable decisions. at scale

Premium & Pricing

Rate Adequacy Stress Test AI Agent for Premium & Pricing in Insurance

Discover how the Rate Adequacy Stress Test AI Agent transforms Premium and Pricing in Insurance with scenario modeling faster filings and profit growth

Premium & Pricing

Rate Band Optimization AI Agent for Premium & Pricing in Insurance

Discover how a Rate Band Optimization AI Agent transforms premium and pricing in insurance with dynamic analytics, fair rates, and profit growth today

Premium & Pricing

Rate Cannibalization Risk AI Agent for Premium & Pricing in Insurance

AI agent prevents premium cannibalization in insurance pricing to protect margin, lift GWP, and ensure compliant, channel-consistent rates.

Meet Our Innovators:

We aim to revolutionize how businesses operate through digital technology driving industry growth and positioning ourselves as global leaders.

circle basecircle base
Pioneering Digital Solutions in Insurance

Insurnest

Empowering insurers, re-insurers, and brokers to excel with innovative technology.

Insurnest specializes in digital solutions for the insurance sector, helping insurers, re-insurers, and brokers enhance operations and customer experiences with cutting-edge technology. Our deep industry expertise enables us to address unique challenges and drive competitiveness in a dynamic market.

Get in Touch with us

Ready to transform your business? Contact us now!

We respond within one business day.